NEWS/EVENTS
Read More
  • Basic Level computer courses for Economical poor House wife (2nd Batch)

  • Child Computer literacy

  • Advance workshop on research methods, spss & research paper writing

  • Comprehensive Career & Counseling Programme



7TH ANNUAL - RESEARCH AWARDS 2021

Registration Fee –  7000  per candidate
Duration – 1 Days
Date – 04 Jul 2021
End Date –
Venue -A-3 /12 Janak Puri New Delhi

RESEARCH AWARDS ORGANISEZED BY SPHERT
FOR
EDUCATIONAL PROFESSIONAL’S,
PROFESSORS, ASSISTANT PROFESSORS,
 LECTURERS, GUEST LECTURERS
 Ph.D RESEARCH SCHOLARS

Category 
  • Academic Entrepreneurship Award 
  • Best Director/Principal Award 
  • Best Doctor of the year
  • Best Principal of the year
  • Best Professor of the Year
  • Best Publication Award 
  • Best Research Supervisor Award 
  • Best Researcher of the Year
  • Best Scientist of the year
  • Best Teacher Award 
  • Best Women Faculty Award 
  • Distinguished Researcher Award of the Year
  • Distinguished Scientist of the year
  • Emerging Researchers
  • Excellence in Research
  • Excellent Scientist of the year
  • Innovative Researcher of the Year
  • Innovative Scientist of the year
  • Knowledge Mobilization Award
  • Outstanding Faculty Research
  • Young Researcher Award
Specific Awards 
  • Best Publication Award 
  • Best Research Supervisor Award 
  • Best Director/Principal Award 
  • Academic Entrepreneurship Award 
  • Best Women Faculty Award 
  • Young Researcher Award
  • Best Teacher Award 
  • Many more

INNOVATION AND EXCELLENT WORK IN THE FIELD OF 
  • Agricultural and Biological Sciences
  • Arts
  • Arts and Humanities 
  • Biochemistry 
  • Business 
  • Chemical Engineering 
  • Chemistry 
  • Commerce
  • Computer Science 
  • Culture
  • Decision Sciences 
  • Earth and Planetary Sciences 
  • Econometrics and Finance 
  • Economics 
  • Education 
  • Energy 
  • ENGINEERING
  • Engineering 
  • Environmental Science 
  • Genetics and Molecular Biology 
  • Humanities
  • Immunology and Microbiology 
  • Indian Language
  • Management and Accounting 
  • Management 
  • Materials Science 
  • Mathematics 
  • Medical Sciences
  • Medicine and Dentistry 
  • Neuroscience 
  • Nursing and Health Professions 
  • Pharmacology 
  • Physics and Astronomy 
  • Psychology 
  • Science 
  • Social Sciences 
  • Sociology
  • Technology
  • Toxicology and Pharmaceutical Science 
  • Veterinary Science and Veterinary Medicine


   

List of Nominations/Awardee
*We are updating our record online and it is still in progress.                             
 
Participant Name : KULJEET SINGH     
Nominated for: COVID 19 Awareness  (Chemistry)
Participant Name : REEMA THAREJA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Knowledge Mobilization Award  (Computer Science)
Participant Name : MOHAMED PRINCE M     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Physical Education)
Participant Name : DR.A.SHAJI GEORGE      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Innovative Researcher of the Year  (Computer Science)
Participant Name : DR NILESHKUMARSINGH PHD     
Nominated for: Best Principal Award  (Others)
Participant Name : KHITIKRISHNA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Computer Science)
Participant Name : OM PRAKASH SOLANKI     
Nominated for: Life Time Achievement Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR. SHAHDAB HUSSAIN      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Scientist of the year  (Agricultural and Biological Sciences)
Participant Name : DR.PRAKASH DIVAKARAN      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Business)
Participant Name : ANIL KUMAR YADAV     
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (History)
Participant Name : YASHIKA VERMA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR MAHENDRANATH CHOWDARY     
Nominated for: Knowledge Mobilization Award  (Social Sciences)
Participant Name : RADHA KRISHNA BOTTA     
Nominated for: Best Director Award  (Social Sciences)
Participant Name : JAMES PELIGUE     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Education)
Participant Name : JAYESH NAROLA , GEETANJALI COLLEGE OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND COMMERCE-BBA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : AKRAM HUSSAIN     
Nominated for: Distinguished Researcher Award of the Year  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR G JAYANTHI     
Nominated for: Innovation in Education  (Management)
Participant Name : JAMEEL AHMAD TAK     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Economics)
Participant Name : DR.PAWAN KUMAR SINGH     
Nominated for: Best Publication Award  (Management)
Participant Name : VEDANTIKA GAIKWAD     
Nominated for: Others  (Commerce)
Participant Name : KUTRALEESWARAN     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Materials Science)
Participant Name : DR. P. SENTHIL      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Research Supervisor Award  (Physical Education)
Participant Name : DR. HEMRAJ BAIRWA     
Nominated for: Best Publication Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR. CAPT. BABASAHEB MARUTI MANE     
Nominated for: Best Publication Award  (Arts)
Participant Name : KUMARI POONAMA     
Nominated for: COVID 19 Awareness  (Commerce)
Participant Name : MANOJ K S CHHANGANI     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Chemistry)
Participant Name : DR.P.SENTHIL     
Nominated for: Best Research Supervisor Award  (Physical Education)
Participant Name : RAJESH KUMAR AGRAHARI      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (History)
Participant Name : DR. RAJESH VISHWANATH CHAURPAGAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (Arts)
Participant Name : VASANTHI     
Nominated for: Innovative Researcher of the Year  (Management)
Participant Name : DR. RAHUL KUMAR TIWARI      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Outstanding Research Paper Award  (Education)
Participant Name : DR. UMESH R. DANGARWALA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Outstanding Research Paper Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR. RENU SHUKLA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Sanskrit)
Participant Name : ADITYA PATHAK      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Outstanding Research Paper Award  (Hindi)
Participant Name : DR. NAND LAL     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Commerce)
Participant Name : SHISHPAL     
Nominated for: Emerging Researchers  (Management)
Participant Name : DR. HARI SUNDAR G     
Nominated for: Life Time Achievement Award  (Management)
Participant Name : DR MANIMALA BANDYOPADHYAY      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Publication Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR. BODHISATVA ACHARYA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Principal of the year  (Others)
Participant Name : NIKUNAJ BHARDWAJ     
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Toxicology and Pharmaceutical Science)
Participant Name : RAMA RANI     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Tourism Management)
Participant Name : MR BISWAJIT GANAI     
Nominated for: Best Principal Award  (Literature)
Participant Name : DR. HARI OM AGRAWAL     
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (Commerce)
Participant Name : SHASHIKANT TIWARI     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Bio Technology)
Participant Name : DR AMARNATH SHARMA     
Nominated for: Life Time Achievement Award  (Sociology)
Participant Name : DR VINOD KUMAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Education)
Participant Name : ASHA SHARMA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Political Science)
Participant Name : DR LOKESH B K      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Scientist of the year  (Agricultural and Biological Sciences)
Participant Name : DR ASHOK KUMAR PANDEY     
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : SUNIL KUMAR PANDEY     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Sanskrit)
Participant Name : KUMUD KUMAR PANDEY     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Sanskrit)
Participant Name : DR. MAHESH CHAND MEENA     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Bio Technology)
Participant Name : DR. PRAVIN DNYANESHWAR SAWANT     
Nominated for: Best Publication Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR. MANISHA DWIVEDI      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Outstanding Research Paper Award  (Others)
Participant Name : PARMPAL SINGH     
Nominated for: Others  (Culture)
Participant Name : DR. VILAS GOVINDRAO DESHPANDE      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Chemistry)
Participant Name : DR. VANDANA V      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Asst. Prof. of the year  (English literature)
Participant Name : RITESH KHANNA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Engineering)

Our UGC LISTED Journals

International Research Journal of Commerce , Arts and Science International Research journal of Management Sociology & Humanities International Research journal of Management Science and Technology Bhartiya Bhasha, Siksha, Sahitya evam Shodh INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH JOURNAL OF SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH JOURNAL OF MEDICAL SCIENCES  AND INNOVATION