International Education Award for Excellence

Registration Fee –  9500  per candidate
Duration – 1 Days
Date – 10 Dec 2023
End Date –
Venue - A-3 /12 Janak Puri New Delhi

In Recognition of Positive Impact With difference

How to Enter in the Competition?

To enter the competition this year we are asking, in the first instance, for a 300 word abstract describing the initiative. If your proposal is suitable you will be invited to submit a full case history of no more than 3000 words, which will be considered as an entry to the competition. A panel of international adjudicators will evaluate the case histories. When preparing your abstract, keep in mind that full case histories will be structured around the following headings

1. Introduction to the nature and its specific objectives
2. The infrastructure i.e. people, systems, hardware, software etc. required to launch the initiative
3. The challenges that were encountered, how they developed and how they were overcome
4. How the initiative was received by the users or participants
5. The learning outcomes that were achieved and how they were measured and evaluated
6. Plans to further develop the initiative.


   

List of Nominations/Awardee
*We are updating our record online and it is still in progress.                             
 
Participant Name : DR HASHIM IQBAL MALIK     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (History)
Participant Name : DR.VISHWAS VALVI     
Nominated for: Innovative Researcher of the Year  (History)
Participant Name : MR. MANISH KUMAR MAITY     
Nominated for: Innovative Scientist of the year  (Medical Sciences)
Participant Name : MAHAMUD KHAN     
Nominated for: Others  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR YASMEEN BANU     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR.RAKESH ASHOK MORE      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Psychology)
Participant Name : DARSHAN P R     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Education)
Participant Name : SUBHARUN PAL     
Nominated for: Distinguished Scientist of the year  (Management)
Participant Name : PARINDU KANAIYALAL BHAGAT     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Others)
Participant Name : ARUNAKUMARI S     
Nominated for: Emerging Researchers  (Literature)
Participant Name : VIVEK CHINTADA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Science)
Participant Name : DR.HARISUNDAR G     
Nominated for: Life Time Achievement Award  (Management)
Participant Name : DR. ABHAY SHARAD SHALIGRAM      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Psychology)
Participant Name : DR. PRADEEP KUMAR     
Nominated for: Emerging Researchers  (Engineering)
Participant Name : DR. PRABHA CHINCHKHEDE     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (None)
Participant Name : DR.SHRADDHA HIRKANE     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Arts)
Participant Name : JAYAWANT DESAI     
Nominated for: Life Time Achievement Award  (Education)
Participant Name : DR RAGUNATHAN RAMACHANDRAN     
Nominated for: Best Director Award  (Bio Technology)
Participant Name : DR. ANURAG TRIPATHI      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Neuroscience)
Participant Name : KU. REKHA RANI     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Education)
Participant Name : BHUMANDER SINGH JASWAL     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR. MADHURI PYDIMALLA     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Chemical Engineering)
Participant Name : DR. RAVINDRA MODI     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Others)
Participant Name : MEENAKSHI MODI     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Others)
Participant Name : DR. GARIMA YADAV      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Women Faculty Award  (Psychology)
Participant Name : DR.BRIJESH KUMAR JOSHI     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (None)
Participant Name : DR. DATTATRAYA PARHAD     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Mathematics)
Participant Name : MAHADEB CHATTOPADHYAY     
Nominated for: Innovation in Education  (Education)
Participant Name : ADITYA KARWASRA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Others)
Participant Name : SHILPA SHANTARAM PAWAR     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Library and Information)
Participant Name : DR.MEERA KASHINATH SHELKE      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Philosophy)


 
NEWS/EVENTS
Digital Innovation In India - Challanges and Future Road map
Date : 17 Mar 2024
Duration : 1 hrs
Fee :  8500
Read More
  • Basic Level computer courses for Economical poor House wife (2nd Batch)

  • Child Computer literacy

  • Advance workshop on research methods, spss & research paper writing

  • Comprehensive Career & Counseling Programme