International Award for Digital Education

Registration Fee –  8500  per candidate
Duration – 1 Days
Date – 11 Mar 2023
End Date –
Venue -janak Puri Club , JANAK PURI , NEW DELHI

How to Enter in the Competition?

To enter the competition this year we are asking, in the first instance, for a 300 word abstract describing the initiative. If your proposal is suitable you will be invited to submit a full case history of no more than 3000 words, which will be considered as an entry to the competition. A panel of international adjudicators will evaluate the case histories. When preparing your abstract, keep in mind that full case histories will be structured around the following headings

1. Introduction to the nature and its specific objectives
2. The infrastructure i.e. people, systems, hardware, software etc. required to launch the initiative
3. The challenges that were encountered, how they developed and how they were overcome
4. How the initiative was received by the users or participants
5. The learning outcomes that were achieved and how they were measured and evaluated
6. Plans to further develop the initiative.


   

List of Nominations/Awardee
*We are updating our record online and it is still in progress.                             
 
Participant Name : DR. SHUCHI SRIVASTAVA     
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Education)
Participant Name : MS. NOORKHANAM PATHAN     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Others)
Participant Name : DR. AMIT CHAUHAN     
Nominated for: Life Time Achievement Award  (Toxicology and Pharmaceutical Science)
Participant Name : MUNIANJINAPPA K     
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : SHREE BHAGWAN     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Sociology)
Participant Name : VINOD KUMAR MAHAWAR     
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (Literature)
Participant Name : PUSHPA POKHARIYA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Commerce)
Participant Name : SHASHI KUMARI VERMA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (Education)
Participant Name : NIHARIKA GUPTA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Computer Science)
Participant Name : DR. NEHA     
Nominated for: Best Vaccination Awareness Award  (Management)
Participant Name : DR. SHALINI      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Publication Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR. BHASKER GANGADHAR KOSHIDGEWAR     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Computer Science)
Participant Name : REENA DEVI     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Sociology)
Participant Name : MONIKA SHARMA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Literature)
Participant Name : PROF.DR.CHANDRA MALLIKA PRAMANIK      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Women Faculty Award  (Education)
Participant Name : MD HUMAYUN REJA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Education)
Participant Name : RAGINI     
Nominated for: Best Publication Award  (Management and Accounting)
Participant Name : DR NALINI GANDHI KAPOOR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (English literature)
Participant Name : DIVYA ASHOK      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Economics)
Participant Name : DR. RAJESH PRASAD GAIROLA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Sanskrit)
Participant Name : LOKESH KUMAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Economics)
Participant Name : SUJIT KUMAR MAURYA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Education)
Participant Name : RAJESH KUMAR MEENA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Social Sciences)
Participant Name : PARUL GUPTA     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Economics)
Participant Name : DR A GASPAR RAJA     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Education)
Participant Name : SUKHLAL YADAV      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (History)
Participant Name : YASHPAL SINGH YADAV (COMPANY NAME - ANYA POLYTECH AND FERTILIZERS PVT.LTD )      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Outstanding Research Paper Award  (Agricultural and Biological Sciences)
Participant Name : DR RAJEEV KUMAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Geography)
Participant Name : DR SUBHASH CHANDAR MEENA     
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR VIBHUTI NARAYAN SINGH     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (History)
Participant Name : DR. G. K. BANSAL      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Chemistry)
Participant Name : RITESH     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : SOUMEN CHAKRABORTY      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Education)
Participant Name : PRAKASH CHAND YADAV      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : RAJVEER YADAV      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : SHAFKET ALI      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Education)
Participant Name : ESHA SIRYA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR. HIRA LAL GURJAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR. RAKESH KUMAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Political Science)
Participant Name : TAPESH KUMAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (History)
Participant Name : RAVINDRA SINGH YADAV      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : AKSHAY KUMAR YADAV      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Political Science)
Participant Name : DR. RAVIN KUMAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Earth and Planetary Sciences)
Participant Name : DESH RAJ GURJAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Economics)


 
NEWS/EVENTS
Read More
  • Basic Level computer courses for Economical poor House wife (2nd Batch)

  • Child Computer literacy

  • Advance workshop on research methods, spss & research paper writing

  • Comprehensive Career & Counseling Programme